Fiber Ürünler

Unmanaged Gigaibt 8 Port SFP Fiber Switch

Model: MAT-SWG8SFP2GE

8-Port 1000FX SFP + 2-Port 1000TX RJ45 Unmanaged  SFP Fiber Switch

Transmission Distance depends on SFP Modules

AC100-240V

Specifications

Product Name

Gigabit 8 Port SFP Fiber Switch

Model

TEK-SWG8SFP2GE     

Interface

8 x 1000Mbps SFP ports + 2 x 1000Mbps RJ45

Bandwidth

32G

MAC

8K

Standard Protocols

IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3x

Rate

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Flow Control

Full-duplexIEEE802.3x Flow Control
Half-duplex backpressure flow control

Network Media

UTP: cat.5/cat.5e/cat.6
Fiber(multimode): 50/125,62.5/125μm)
Fiber(Single Mode): 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125

Transmit Distance

UTP: ≤150m
Fiber Optical: 3~100km

Power Supply

DC 12V 2A or AC100-240V

Power Consumption

<5 watts

Operating Environment

-20~ 50 degrees C

Storage Environment

-30~ 70 degrees C

Operating Humidity

5 ~ 95%, relative humidity, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5 ~ 95%, relative humidity, non-condensing

Dimensions(W×D×H)

225mm×105mm×32mm

Weight

1kg