Fiber Ürünler

1.25G SFP 16port +2*1000M RJ45 fiber switch

Product description

Model No:ATD-16F2G

Product Name:10/100/1000M self-adaption fiber switch 

Product type: Rack mount type,built-in power.
Product size:485mm×235mm×45mm

Backplane bandwidth:48G

Product introduction

10/100/1000Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber switch (also known as fiber media converter), built-in 16 port 10M/100/1000Mbps adaptive switch, which can convert 16 independent 100Base-T and 1000base TX twisted pair electrical signals with 1000base FX optical signals. It extends the transmission distance of the network from the limit of 100m copper wire to 20km (single-mode full duplex mode). It can support two different types of network connection : 10/100/1000Base- TX and 100/1000Base- FX. The data transmission between the two types of network connection is realized by using exchange technology and store and forward technology. It supports multiple fiber transmission of dual fiber single mode and single fiber single mode.    

Product parameters:

◆Provide 16 independent 10M/100/1000Mbps self-adaption SFP fiber port.

◆With 1310 / 1550nm or 1310 / 1550nm DFB single fiber optical and electronic integrated module, the performance is stable and reliable.

◆ Single fiber switch must be used in pairs, which 1310nm is transmitter, 1550nm is receiver and 1550nm is transmitter, 1310nm is receiver.
◆Single fiber optical transceiver uses one fiber to realize bidirectional data transmission, which has the same function with double fiber, but one fiber can be saved.
◆ Unique switch chip design with 1m SSRAM buffer and 2K MAC address table.
◆Broadcast filtering function, address automatic learning and auto update function and operation mechanism of store and forwarding.
◆Ethernet 100Base-T or 100base TX to 1000base FX fiber media converter.
◆Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U , IEEE 802.3X , IEEE 802.1d.
◆Support full duplex flow control or half duplex back pressure flow control with automatic negotiation (Auto Negotiation).
◆Support 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaption.

◆ High quality optical and electrical integrated module provides good optical and electrical features to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
◆Provide remote link loss diagnosis, electrical link and optical link connection diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full / half duplex, rate indicator.
◆Provide dual RJ-45 electric interface NIC and HUB, connect computer network card or hub with NIC to connect switch and hub.
◆External high-precision power supply, unique design appearance.
◆Internal power consumption:25w

◆The average trouble free working time is more than 50000 hours, meeting the Telecom level operation standard.

◆Complete after-sales service, providing three-year quality assurance and life-long maintenance service.